My Preferred Dealer

Anthony Robarge

Pro Competitor Profile

Name: Anthony Robarge
Nickname: Beeker
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 205 lbs.
Birthday: February 18, 1994
Location: Naples, New York
Job: Ontario County Parks Caretaker
Interests: Hunting, fishing, and traveling
Athlete Since: I have been competing in lumberjack sports since I was 10 years old.

How did you get involved in lumberjack sports
I grew up with the sport. Both my mother and father have competed my whole life.

When did you begin participating/competing in STIHL TIMBERSPORTS®?
2019

How do you train for STIHL TIMBERSPORTS®?
Weight training and event training

What’s your best/strongest STIHL TIMBERSPORTS® discipline?
Hot saw

Any advice for collegiate competitors?
Anything can be achieved with hard work and dedication. Get involved in this sport in any way possible!

What’s your proudest moment in the sport?
Being able to compete at the STIHL TIMBERSPORTS level.