2010 STIHL® TIMBERSPORTS® Championships - Final Results

Springboard

Place Last name First name Time
1 Bolstad David 39.19
2 Ryan Dale 42.325
3 Wynyard Jason 46.127
4 O'toole Laurence M 49.6
5 DeLosa Bradley 50.745
6 Lentz Mel 56.57
7 Lane Dion 58.253
8 Sullivan Mike 62.69
9 Komarek Martin 63.057
10 Roberts William 63.665
11 Cogar, Jr. Arden 80.69
12 Beckett Justin 96.25

Stock Saw

Place Last name First name Time
1 Komarek Martin 9.445
2 Wynyard Jason 9.967
3 Beckett Justin 10.005
4 O'toole Laurence M 10.07
5 Bolstad David 10.315
6 Lane Dion 10.343
7 Ryan Dale 10.417
8 Lentz Mel 10.45
9 Roberts William 10.52
10 Sullivan Mike 10.65
11 Cogar, Jr. Arden 10.723
12 DeLosa Bradley 10.79

Standing Block

Place Last name First name Time
1 DeLosa Bradley 14.04
2 Bolstad David 14.98
3 Wynyard Jason 15.653
4 O'toole Laurence M 15.677
5 Ryan Dale 16.265
6 Beckett Justin 16.457
7 Lane Dion 17.515
8 Lentz Mel 18.305
9 Cogar, Jr. Arden 19.003
10 Komarek Martin 21.75
11 Sullivan Mike 22.887
12 Roberts William 24.633

Single Buck

Place Last name First name Time
1 Wynyard Jason 11.59
2 Beckett Justin 11.935
3 Cogar, Jr. Arden 12.525
4 Roberts William 13.28
5 Lane Dion 13.503
6 DeLosa Bradley 13.57
7 Bolstad David 14.18
8 Komarek Martin 14.47
9 Sullivan Mike 14.477
10 Ryan Dale 14.497
11 Lentz Mel 14.845
12 O'toole Laurence M 19.835

Underhand

Place Last name First name Time
1 Wynyard Jason 15.077
2 Bolstad David 15.387
3 O'toole Laurence M 15.55
4 Beckett Justin 16.173
5 Ryan Dale 16.677
6 DeLosa Bradley 16.85
7 Lane Dion 18
8 Cogar, Jr. Arden 19.985
9 Roberts William William
10 Sullivan Mike 22.583
11 Komarek Martin 23.18
12 Lentz Mel 23.213

Hot Saw

Place Last name First name Time
1 Wynyard Jason 5.47
2 Sullivan Mike 5.893
3 Lentz Mel 6.185
4 Komarek Martin 6.923
5 DeLosa Bradley 6.943
6 Ryan Dale 8.05
7 O'toole Laurence M 22.34
8 Beckett Justin 34.255
9 Cogar, Jr. Arden DQ
10 Arden David DQ
11 Roberts William DQ
12 Lane Dion DQ

Overall

Place Last name First name Total Points Spring Board Stock Saw Standing Block Underhand Single Buck Hot Saw
1 Wynyard Jason 67 10 11 10 12 12 12
2 Bolstad David 48 12 8 11 11 6 DQ
3 O'toole Laurence M 44 9 9 9 10 1 6
4 Ryan Dale 43 11 6 8 8 3 7
5 Beckett Justin 43 1 10 7 9 11 5
6 DeLosa Bradley 43 8 1 12 7 7 8
7 Komarek Martin 35 4 12 3 2 5 9
8 Lane Dion 33 6 7 6 6 8 DQ
9 Lentz Mel 30 7 5 5 1 2 10
10 Sullivan Mike 28 5 3 2 3 4 11
11 Cogar, Jr. Arden 23 2 2 4 5 10 DQ
12 Roberts William 21 3 4 1 4 9 DQ

College Finals

Place Last name First name Time
Stock Saw
1 Preston Jon 10.477
2 Garrie Kory DQ
Standing Block
1 Green David 29.577
2 Scarborough Donald 32.8
Single Buck
1 Scarborough Donald 15.15
2 Green David 17.34
Underhand
1 Scarborough Donald 24.3
2 Green David 27.275

College Finals - Overall

Place Last name First name Total Points Stock Saw Standing Block Underhand Single Buck
1 Scarborough Donald 21 4 5 6 6
2 Preston Jon 18 6 4 4 4
3 Green David 16 DQ 6 5 5
4 Garrie Kory 10 5 2 2 1
5 White Tyler 10 3 1 3 3
6 Benedict Timothy 7 2 3 DQ 2