World Championship

Innsbruck Austria - November 14th-15th 2014


Individual Championsihps
Rank   Underhand
 Chop
 Stock Saw Standing Block Single Buck Springboard Hot Saw Total Points
1 Jason  Wynyard [NZL] 17.41 12.25 14.77 11.01 48.98 6.38 76
2 Martin Komarek [CZE] 21.43 10.84 20.04 12.15 52.28 7.07 58
3 Brad De Losa [AUS] 18.24 12.20 15.47 11.68 48.83 25.36 56
4 Dirk Braun [GER] 19.85 3:00.00 17.87 12.05 1:23.37 6.26 54
5 Stirling Hart [CAN] 24.71 11.50 19.25 13.60 43.33 9.97 51
6 Arden  Cogar [USA] 21.47 11.12 18.47 12.95 1:13.40 10.50 45
7 Christophe Geissler [SUI] 23.69 12.39 19.31 12.35 1:27.00   28
8 Paolo Vicenzi [ITA] 35.14 12.45 17.88 15.06 1:04.85   25
9 Hans Ove Hansson [SWE] 25.83 12.09 24.09       14
10 Robert Chatley [GBR] 22.69 12.93 20.17       13
11 Armin Kugler [AUT] 25.35 12.91 22.70       10
12 David Bergen [BEL] 33.46 12.74 24.38       7

Relay Results

  

Team competition ( Knockout System )

 

 

Eight Finals / Achtelfinale

 

 

DECK A 20:15 - 21:00 DECK B

 

DECK A 21:50 - 22:05 DECK B

 

* KO System *

Small Final / Kleine Finale

 

 

Heat 1 France [1:23.25] Sweden [1:14.78]

 

Heat 15 Sweden [1:23.60] USA [1:08.68]

 

Heat 2 USA [1:07.19] Italy [1:18.91]

Final / Große Finale

 

Heat 3 Great Britain [1:13.37] Rookie INT [1:22.59]

 

Heat 16 Canada [57.91] Australia [56.80]

 

Heat 4 Germany [1:09.34] Belgium [1:19.06]

 

Heat 5 New Zealand [1:18.31] Hungary [1:17.77]

 

 

Heat 6 Canada [1:04.90] Poland [1:20.68]

Heat 7 Czech Republic [1:20.61] Switzerland [1:32.44]

 

 

Heat 8 Australia [1:07.14] Austria [1:23.57]

 

 

Quarter Finals / Viertelfinale

 

 

DECK A 21:05 - 21:30 DECK B

* KO System *

 

Heat 9 Sweden [1:20.39] Hungary [1:24.90]

 

 

Heat 10 Great Britain [1:08.10] Canada [58.09]

Heat 11 USA [57.22] Czech Republic [1:15.48]

 

 

Heat 12 Germany [1:12.09] Australia [56.54]

 

 

Final Result World Nations Championship

 

 

Semi Finals / Halbfinale

 

STIHL® TIMBERSPORT SERIES 2014

 

 

DECK A 21:35 - 21:45 DECK B

 

* KO System *

1. Australia

2. Canada

3. USA

 

 

Heat 13 Sweden [1:21.25] Canada [1:02.13]

 

 

Heat 14 USA [56.57] Australia [55.79]

 

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team qualification

 

 

Time Trial

 

 

13:00 - 15:00

* BEST 12 TIMES TO EIGHT FINALS *

A

DECK A 13:00 - 14:00 DECK B

 

Heat 1 Romania [1:36.55] Denmark [1:47.45]

 

 

Heat 2 Hungary [1:45.13] Norway [1:32.99]

Heat 3 Poland [1:25.28] Belgium [1:23.54]

 

 

Heat 4 Turkey [1:43.70] The Netherlands [1:31.06]

Heat 5 Czech Republic [1:04.95] Sweden [1:23.81]

G

 

C

DECK A 14:00 - 15:00 DECK B

Heat 6 - - - Ireland [2:11.08]

 

Heat 7 Rookies Austria [2:00.43] Rookies Int. [1:22.25]

 

 

Heat 8 Italy [1:23.14] Great Britain [1:08.90]

Heat 9 Austria [1:37.56] Canada [1:06.69]

 

 

Heat 10 France [1:15.70] Australia [1:04.54]

Heat 11 Switzerland [1:44.55] USA [1:10.16]

G

 

Heat 12 Germany [1:10.17] New Zealand [1:02.12]

 

 

SECOND CHANGE

 

 

DECK A 19:30 - 20:10 DECK B

* BEST 4 TIMES TO EIGHT FINALS *

 

Heat 13 Poland [1:20.02] - - -

 

 

Heat 14 Netherlands [1:30.64] Ireland [1:45.30]

Heat 15 Norway [1:36.73] Rookie Austria [2:14.17]

 

 

Heat 16 Romania [1:28.59] Denmark [1:35.51]

Heat 17 Austria [1:23.75] Hungary [1:25.27]

 

 

Heat 18 Turkey [1:25.65] Switzerland [1:22.13]