2014 U.S. Championship Results

Norfolk Scope Arena, Norfolk, VA - June 20th-22nd 2014


Professional Finals
Last Name First Name Spring Board Stock Saw Standing Block Single Buck Underhand Hot Saw Points
Cogar Matthew 45.940 11.107 16.033 14.970 17.443 7.007 37
Cogar, Jr. Arden 73.410 10.837 16.100 13.835 16.535 9.930 31
Jewett Dave 50.660 10.470 19.630 13.560 24.210 6.737 31
Waterfield Nathan 47.015 10.993 21.120 16.883 19.040 6.715 27
Lentz Mel 52.500 11.320 19.315 15.900 21.570 6.080 26
Page Walt 54.420 10.323 16.160 15.487 22.155 DQ 24
Willard Calvin 59.950 12.405 20.505 16.343 20.733 6.630 21
Sirguy Branden 73.405 11.270 26.037 15.380 21.470 7.397 18






Professional Qualifier Pool A
Last Name First Name Spring Board Stock Saw Standing Block Single Buck Underhand Hot Saw Points
Cogar Matthew 48.170 11.013 19.470 15.030 24.073 7.890 38
Waterfield Nathan 52.210 10.463 23.680 16.900 25.360 8.120 31
Jewett Dave 49.180 10.720 26.035 12.490 31.175 8.800 30
Page Walt 50.555 10.725 18.257 16.270 29.630 8.220 29
Eash Mike 69.910 24.030 23.010 15.765 25.467 6.785 26
Burnsworth Harry 63.155 10.540 26.507 15.825 45.340 6.420 25
Slingerland Matt 63.785 11.213 28.113 14.990 25.690 9.610 20
Slingerland Mike 80.770 13.917 25.930 14.950 39.160 DNF 16






Professional Qualifier Pool B
Last Name First Name Spring Board Stock Saw Standing Block Single Buck Underhand Hot Saw Points
Cogar, Jr. Arden 63.720 10.780 18.110 14.317 20.560 DQ 34
Lentz Mel 63.750 10.805 19.203 16.753 23.285 8.340 32
Sirguy Branden 80.460 10.585 22.010 15.033 27.310 7.280 29
Willard Calvin 60.595 11.477 21.797 17.513 26.145 7.275 28
Moses David 69.075 11.380 20.295 14.445 26.235 9.690 26
Lentz Jason 61.375 11.255 23.275 17.470 22.065 DQ 22
Marks Matthew 57.830 10.640 26.020 17.710 28.940 DQ 19
LaSalle Adam 88.730 10.865 29.635 13.750 28.540 DQ 16









Collegiate Finals
Last Name First Name Single Buck Standing Block Stock Saw Underhand Points
Mulholland-Wong Sam 17.880 23.585 10.670 27.455 17
Beaudry Trevor 17.497 27.015 10.787 25.283 16
Gregorek Garrett 22.560 22.577 11.240 26.695 15
Labahn Cody 16.130 36.300 11.435 24.790 15
Hawks Logan 21.520 23.970 12.920 24.715 15
Whelan Ben 23.397 26.365 DQ 47.430 5

Collegiate Qualifier Pool A
Last Name First Name Single Buck Standing Block Stock Saw Underhand Points
Gregorek Garret 22.205 24.930 11.780 29.095 19
Labahn Cody 18.065 36.520 11.360 31.975 19
Whelan Ben 22.105 33.850 11.080 65.823 16
Johnson Spencer 22.985 47.000 10.950 37.400 14
Wilson Griffith 23.240 37.467 DQ 41.175 8
Hawkins Caleb 24.850 40.575 14.525 41.620 7

Collegiate Qualifier Pool B
Last Name First Name Single Buck Standing Block Stock Saw Underhand Points
Beaudry Trevor 20.157 29.665 11.507 27.295 18
Mulholland-Wong Sam 18.150 28.400 12.390 33.345 18
Hawks Logan 27.330 28.477 12.040 30.440 15
Wilson Josh 20.250 32.365 11.055 33.775 14
Tuttle Derrick 17.027 29.475 DQ 35.145 12
Hovis James 24.155 40.145 12.910 45.120 6

2014 U.S. Professional Relay Championship
Champion - West - David Moses, Walt Page, Branden Sirguy, Adam LaSalle
2nd - Northeast - Arden Cogar, Jr., Dave Jewett, Matthew Marks, Calvin Willard
3rd - Central - Mel Lentz, Jason Lentz, Nathan Waterfield, Harry Burnsworth
4th - South - Matt Cogar, Mike Slingerland, Mike Eash, Matt Slingerland